Little Cherry, LLC v. Cherry St. Owner LLC
[…] Given Defendants' continuing efforts in disregard of Plaintiffs rights, this request for additional protection is warranted" (pl. opp. br. at 10).

This claim is dismissed to the extent that it seeks to enjoin the Developers from impairing Little Cherry's entitlement to quiet enjoyment of the Premises. Little Cherry presents no legal basis as to why the Developers owe Little Cherry a duty of quiet enjoyment.

Bank's Motion to Intervene

The Bank's motion to intervene is granted.

CPLR 1012 (a) states, in relevant part,

"(a) Intervention as of right. Upon timely motion, any person shall be permitted to intervene in any action:
2. when the representation of the person's interest by the parties is or may be inadequate and the person is or may be bound by the judgment; or

3. when the action involves the disposition or distribution of, or the title or a claim for damages for injury to, property and the person may be affected adversely by the judgment"