Litgo New Jersey, Inc v. Martin
[…] B. RCRA

The Court may grant Plaintiffs injunctive relief against the parties liable under RCRA, namely the Commissioner and the United States Defendants. 42. U.S.C. § 6972(a) ("The district courts shall have jurisdiction . . . to restrain any person who has contributed or who is contributing to the past or present handling, storage, treatment, transportation, or disposal of any solid or hazardous . . . or to order such person to take such other actions as may be necessary.").