Lindley v. Life Investors Insurance Company of Amer
[…] k. All documents relating to, evidencing, memorializing, summarizing or recording any statements, representations, or testimony to any legislative, executive or judicial body relating to the Actual Charge Legislation.
l. All documents, including internal memoranda, all Communications and all drafts of legislative revisions relating to the inclusion of 36 O.S. § 3651[ 36-3651](c) in the Actual Charge Legislation which states: "This section applies to an insurance policy in effect on the effective date of this act, only if the policy does not define `actual charges' or `actual fee.'"

The "Actual Charge Litigation" refers to the lawsuit brought by Delores Metzger against American Fidelity Assurance Company ("American Fidelity") in the Western District of Oklahoma, Metzger v. American Fidelity Assurance Company, Case No.