Linda H. ex rel. K.S. v. Saul
[…] Berryhill, No. 7:16-CV-135, 2017 WL 2964898, at *5 (W.D. Va. June 14, 2017), report and recommendation adopted, No. 7:16-CV-135, 2017 WL 2964829 (W.D. Va. July 11, 2017) (similar).

Further, the Law Judge appears to have relied heavily on his own determination that plaintiff was "articulate and conversed well at the hearing." Id. In doing so, the Law Judge failed to evaluate this factor under the appropriate legal standard. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.924a(b)(6) ("We will not draw inferences about your functioning in other situations based only on how you function in a one-to-one, new, or unusual situation.").