LIDO REALTY LLC v. 67-79 LLC
[…] (See Defendant 67-79 LLC's OSC dated June 3, 2009, p. 2-3).

Under the circumstances, pursuant to CPLR 6212, attachment is warranted because parties have shown that it is probable that they will succeed on the merits against MARK M. BENUN; that he is liable for money damages; and that a ground for attachment provided in CPLR 6201 exists.

Pursuant to CPLR 6201, there is ground for attachment since MARK M. BENEN, "with intent to defraud his creditors or frustrate the enforcement of a judgment that might be rendered in [movants' ] favor, has assigned, disposed of, encumbered or secreted property, or removed it from the state or is about to do any of these acts."