Liberty Mutual Insurance Co. v. Gonzalez
[…] State Farm Fire & Cas. Co., 446 Mich. 482, 521 N.W.2d 266, 270 (Mich. 1994) (holding that policy's intentional acts and concealment or fraud provisions using the language " you or any person insured" and " you [and/or] any other insured" were both in conflict with Michigan's standard fire insurance policy, and, therefore, were void).

General Laws c. 175, § 99 provides in pertinent part:

No company shall issue policies or contracts which, under the authority of clause First of section forty-seven, insure against loss or damage by fire or by fire and lightning to property or interests in the commonwealth, other than those of the standard forms herein set forth, except as provided in section twenty-two A and in section one hundred and two A, and except as follows: * * * This entire policy shall be void if, whether before or after a loss, the insured has wilfully concealed or misrepresented any material fact or circumstance concerning this insurance or the subject thereof or the interest of the insured therein, or in case of any fraud or false swearing by