Levy v. Levy
[…] The plaintiff may remove any items that are in dispute from the packaging and retain them until the parties have discussed the disposition of such items. If the parties are unable to reach agreement on the disposition of specific items, the items shall be sold in accordance with the dissolution judgment.

IV

The plaintiff seeks an award of attorneys fees pursuant to General Statutes § 46b-87 for prosecuting the motion for contempt, postjudgment. General Statutes § 46b-87 provides in pertinent part that "[w]hen any person is found in contempt of an order of the Superior Court entered under section 46h-60 to 46b-62, inclusive, 46b-81 to 46b-83, inclusive, or 46b-86, the court may award to the petitioner a reasonable attorneys fee and the fees of the officer serving the contempt citation, such sums to be paid by the person found in contempt, provided if any such person is found not to be in contempt of such order, the court may award a reasonable attorneys fee to such person."