Levitt v. Brooks
[…] Oppenheimer, 111 AD2d at 29.

However, as alternative relief, Levitt seeks to compel Brooks to respond to the 11/7/11 Subpoena. Under CPLR 5224 (a) (3) (iv), Brooks' failure to comply with the 11/7/11 Subpoena is governed CPLR 2308 (b). CPLR 2308 (b), in turn, entitled Levitt to "move in the supreme court to compel compliance. If the court finds that the subpoena was authorized, it shall order compliance and may impose costs not exceeding fifty dollars." Moreover, the 3/12/12 and 4/12/12 Subpoenas subjected Brooks "to the full disclosure prescribed by [CPLR 5223]." CPLR 5224 (a-1). CPLR 5223 entitles Levitt to "compel disclosure of all matter relevant to the satisfaction of the judgment."

1 Ierc, the information requested in the 11/7/11 Subpoena is relevant to satisfaction of the Judgment. Levitt submits Brooks' Sovereign Bank account statements produced in response to the 3/12/12 Subpoena.