Levitt v. Brooks
[…] In opposition to Levitt's motion, and in support of his cross motion for a protective order, Brooks claims that he disclosed the BEI Account inadvertently, and that financial information relating to any of Brooks' companies is not relevant to this action. Seymour Aff, ¶ 12; Brooks Aff, ¶ 6. Brooks claims that his companies cannot be held liable under the Judgment, because Levitt fails to establish that they are alter egos of Brooks, entitling Levitt to pierce the corporate veil. Seymour Aff., ¶¶ 3, 9-11; Brooks Aff, ¶ 6.

As discussed above, CPLR 5223 entitles Levitt to "compel disclosure of all matter relevant to the satisfaction of the judgment." Moreover, CPLR 5201 (b) entitles Levitt to enforce the Judgment "against any property which could be assigned or transferred, whether it consists of a present or future right or interest and whether or not it is vested, unless it is exempt from application to the satisfaction of the judgment."