Leestma v. Williams (In re Gleason)
[…] Eyrich calculated his total attorneys' fees were $65,578, plus $1,204 in costs. Williams and Woodson opposed Leestma's request for attorneys' fees, simply arguing he sought an "inordinate amount of legal fees."

Leestma also based his attorneys' fees request on section 11003, subdivision (b), which provides that if an administrator opposes the contest of his or her accounting "without reasonable cause and in bad faith," the probate court may award attorneys' fees to the contestant. (Estate of Bonaccorsi, supra, 69 Cal.App.4th at p. 473; see § 11003, subd. (b) ["If the court determines that the opposition to the contest was without reasonable cause and in bad faith, the court may award the contestant the costs of the contestant and other expenses and costs of litigation, including attorney's fees, incurred to contest the account."].)

Amounts are rounded to the nearest dollar amount.