Leestma v. Williams (In re Gleason)
[…] But we lack jurisdiction to consider the issue because Williams and Woodson did not appeal from the February 24, 2022 order granting in part and denying in part Williams's first account. Williams and Woodson only attach to their April 11, 2022 notice of appeal the February 24, 2022 order granting Leestma's section 850 petition, and they likewise attach that order to their civil case information statement.

Further, the April 11, 2022 notice of appeal states the appeal is authorized under section 1300, subdivisions (e), (g), and (k). (See §1300, subds. (e) [order "[f]ixing, authorizing, allowing, and directing payment of compensation or expenses of an attorney" is appealable], (g) [order "[s]urcharging, removing, or discharging a fiduciary" is appealable], (k) [order "[a]djudicating the merits" of a section 850 claim is appealable].)