Layng v. Stewart (In re Schroeder)
[…] 60. That section also provides:

(a) A debt relief agency shall not... (3) misrepresent to any assisted person or prospective assisted person, directly or indirectly, affirmatively or by material omission, with respect to - (A) the services that such agency will provide to such person; or (B) the benefits and risks that may result if such person becomes a debtor in a case under this title...

61. The U.S. Trustee is expressly provided authority to enforce § 526, and thereby §§ 527 and 528 through § 526(c)(5), which provides in pertinent part that if in an action by the "United States Trustee [the Court] finds that a person intentionally violated this section, or engaged in a clear and consistent pattern or practice of violating this section, the court may — (A) enjoin the violation of such section; or (B) impose an appropriate civil penalty against such person." 11 U.S.C. § 526(c)(5).

62. Both Defendants have engaged in a clear and consistent pattern or practice of violating § 526, as well as § 528.

63. The Defendants are permanently enjoined from any further violation of §§ 526, 527, or 528 of the Bankruptcy Code.