Layng v. Hicks (In re Hicks)
[…] Test., Feb. 21, 2017.) The Defendants each placed their initials next to the disclaimer which states:

I agree that in the preparation of my bankruptcy petition and schedules that I have disclosed to the Semrad Law Firm, LLC all my debts, sources of income, assets, personal property, real estate, transfers of real estate, or any property over the past 4 years, and all expenses I have.
(PX 10 ¶ 2.)

Mr. Kudron also provided the Defendants with the written "Disclosure Pursuant to 11 U.S.C. § 527(a)(2)." (See PX 11; Kudron Tr. Test., Feb. 21, 2017.) The Disclosure Pursuant to 11 U.S.C. § 527(a)(2) states, in pertinent part:

You are notified:
All information that you are required to provide with a petition and thereafter during a case under the Bankruptcy Code is required to be complete, accurate, and truthful.
All assets and all liabilities are required to be completely and accurately disclosed in the documents filed to commence the case...
[omitted]
Information that you provide during your case may be audited pursuant to provisions of the Bankruptcy Code. Failure to provide such information may result in dismissal of the case under this title or other sanction, including criminal sanctions.
(PX 11.) The Defendants signed the "Disclosure Pursuant to 11 U.S.C. § 527(a)(2)." (See id.)

Mr.