Law ex rel. Robert M. Law Profit Sharing Plan v. Zemp
[…] The next question is whether the trial court was authorized to impose the challenged provisions of its order against the LLC. We conclude that the answer to that question is no.

Similarly to the charging order provision of the RULPA, the charging order provision of the OLLCA, ORS 63.259, states:

“On application to a court of competent jurisdiction by any judgment creditor of a member, the court may charge the membership interest of the member with payment of the unsatisfied amount of the judgment with interest. To the extent so charged, the judgment creditor has only the rights of an assignee of the membership interest. This chapter shall not deprive any member of the benefit of any exemption laws applicable to the member's membership interest.”

As is the case with the charging order provision of the RULPA, that provision does not itself state that a court has the authority to enforce a charging order by issuing other ancillary orders.