Laura v. Great Lakes Higher Educ. Guar. Corp.
[…] Stat. Ann. § 508:4, I. Its discovery rule provides that,

when the injury and its causal relationship to the act or omission were not discovered and could not reasonably have been discovered at the time of the act or omission, the action shall be commenced within 3 years of the time the plaintiff discovers, or in the exercise of reasonable diligence should have discovered, the injury and its causal relationship to the act or omission complained of.
Id. New Hampshire similarly imposes a three-year statute of limitations on claims brought under its Consumer Protection Act. Id. § 358-A:3, IV-a (exempting "[t]ransactions entered into more than 3 years prior to the time the plaintiff knew, or reasonably should have known, of the conduct alleged to be in violation of this chapter" from its provisions).