LAUB v. DANBERG
[…] May 6, 2002).

CONCLUSION

For the foregoing reasons, Defendants' Motion to Dismiss is granted . IT IS SO ORDERED.


Summaries of

LAUB v. DANBERG

Superior Court of Delaware, Kent County
Mar 4, 2009
C.A. No. 07M-09-012 WLW (Del. Super. Ct. Mar. 4, 2009)
Case details for

LAUB v. DANBERG

Case Details

Full title:ROLLIN LEE LAUB, Plaintiff, v. CARL DANBERG, et al., Defendants

Court:Superior Court of Delaware, Kent County

Date published: Mar 4, 2009

Citations

C.A. No. 07M-09-012 WLW (Del. Super. Ct. Mar. 4, 2009)

Citing Cases

Ryle v. Del. Dep't of Justice

29 Del. C. § 10005(e) ("Regardless of the finding of the Chief Deputy, the petitioner or the public body may…

Hall v. Coupe

See Ross, 722 A.2d at 814; Newsom v. Biden, 2011 WL 835135, at *9 (Del. Ch. Feb. 28, 2011); Laub v. Danberg,…