Latham v. Brownlee
[…] Plaintiff possess a right ( sic) to allege and seek enforcement of the Workforce Investment Act of 1998 (P.L. 105-220). Defendant's own exhibit, an e-mail (Exhibit 30 of Defendant's Motion to Dismiss) stands in evidence that Plaintiff was denied access to and use of information and data as a federal employee with disabilities. This court has jurisdiction of federal statute enforcement, e.g. 28 U.S.C. § 1333.
29 U.S.C. § 794d requires, inter alia, federal departments and agencies to provide federal employees with disabilities "access to and use of information and data that is comparable to the access to and use of the information and data by Federal employees who are not individuals with disabilities." The statute authorizes the filing of administrative complaints

Docket Entry 11, at 23.

with the Federal department or agency alleged to be in noncompliance.