Lasalla v. Doctor's Associates
[…] General Statutes § 52-420 (b) provides that "No motion to vacate, modify or correct an award may be made after thirty days from the notice of the award to the party to the arbitration who makes the motion."

The plaintiff also asserts that the arbitrators' award in this case should be vacated because it conflicts with awards made by arbitrators in similar cases. This claim lacks merit.