Langley v. State
[…] A trial court abuses its discretion only when no reasonable person would take the view adopted by the trial court, or when the court acts without reference to any guiding principles.
Baker v. State, 223 Md. App. 750, 759 (2015) (internal citations, quotations, and alterations omitted) (quoting Donati v. State, 215 Md. App. 686, 708-09 (2014)).

The abuse of discretion standard applies "with respect to the admissibility of evidence concerning a victim's past conduct[.]" Bell v. State, 118 Md. App. 64, 89 (1997), rev'd on other grounds, 351 Md. 709 (1998); see CL § 3-319(a) ("Evidence relating to a victim's reputation for chastity or abstinence and opinion evidence relating to a victim's chastity or abstinence may not be admitted" in rape and sexual offense cases); see also Johnson v. State, 332 Md. 456, 464 (1993) (a "trial court's ruling on the admissibility of specific instances of a victim's past sexual conduct is subject to review for an abuse of discretion standard") (citing White v. State, 324 Md. 626, 637 (1991)).