LaKeya House v. Accessible Space, Inc.
[…] Minn. Stat. § 268.105, subd. 7(d)(5) (2010). "Substantial evidence" is defined as "1. Such relevant evidence as a reasonable mind might accept as adequate to support a conclusion; 2. More than a scintilla of evidence; 3. More than some evidence; 4. More than any evidence; and 5. Evidence considered in its entirety." Cable Commc'ns Bd. v. Nor-West Cable Commc'ns P'ship, 356 N.W.2d 658, 668 (Minn. 1984) (addressing the standard of review for administrative agency actions); see also Minn. Stat. § 14.69 (2010) (establishing the standards of review for administrative agency actions, and containing language that is virtually identical to that in § 268.105, subd. 7(d)); Minn. Stat. § 645.17(4) (2010) ("[W]hen a court of last resort has construed the language of a law, the legislature in subsequent laws on the same subject matter intends the same construction to be placed upon such language.").

"Whether the employee committed a particular act is a question of fact." Peterson v. Nw. Airlines Inc., 753 N.W.2d 771, 774 (Minn. App. 2008), review denied (Minn. Oct. 1, 2008).