Lakeland Area Prop. Owners Ass'n v. Oneida Cnty.
[…] See Koepsell's Olde Popcorn Wagons , 275 Wis. 2d 397, ¶44, 685 N.W.2d 853.

¶27 Lakeland next argues that even if the circuit court correctly determined that the County and CMC agreed to use the 2018 comprehensive plan, the court erred by concluding the rezoning was consistent with that plan. For purposes of WIS. STAT. § 66.1001, the term "consistent with" means "furthers or does not contradict the objectives, goals, and policies contained in the comprehensive plan." Sec. 66.1001(1)(am).

¶28 Applying this definition, we conclude the circuit court properly determined, as a matter of law, that the rezoning was consistent with the 2018 comprehensive plan. The 2018 plan includes a "Future Land Use" map.