Em v. Whitaker
[…] (Docs. 1-2 at 3; 9-2 at 22-23.)

On October 6, 2017, DHS sent Petitioner a Call-In Letter requesting that he appear at the United States Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS) Field Office in Tucson, Arizona for an interview on October 16, 2017. (Doc. 9-2 at 25.)

On September 12, 2018, Petitioner was apprehended at work and taken into custody by the Tucson Enforcement and Removal Office (ERO) Fugitive Operations Team. (Docs. 13 ¶ 40; 1-2 at 13; 9-2 at 27-28.) The same day, ERO issued a Notice of Revocation of Release (Doc. 9-2 at 30-31) advising Petitioner, pursuant to 8 C.F.R. § 241.13(i)(3), that "on account of changed circumstances," ICE had "determined that there is a significant likelihood of removal in the reasonably foreseeable future in [his] case," and that he would "remain in ICE custody at this time."