L.A. Cnty. Dep't of Children & Family Servs. v. Matthew R. (In re Aiden R.)
[…] But a reversal of the juvenile court's jurisdiction findings may still provide Matthew with some relief.

Custody and visitation orders, also known as "exit orders," "continue until modified or terminated by a subsequent order of the superior court." (§ 362.4, subd. (b).) "Any custody or visitation order issued by the juvenile court . . . pursuant to Section 362.4 . . . shall not be modified . . . unless the court finds that there has been a significant change of circumstances since the juvenile court issued the order and modification of the order is in the best interests of the child." (§ 302, subd. (d); see In re A.R. (2009) 170 Cal.App.4th 733, 740 ["[t]o overcome . . . restrictions" in custody and visitation orders, a parent must "prove, in family court, that 'there has been a significant change of circumstances . . . and modification of the order is in [the child's] best interests'"]; In re Joshua C. (1994) 24 Cal.App.4th 1544, 1548 ["[r]elief from, or modification of, [the custody and visitation] orders is based on the best interest of the child and may be sought either in a pending family law action or, if none is pending, a new action based solely