In re A.H.
[…] Accordingly, father has not shown his removal from portions of the section 366.26 hearing requires reversal of the court's orders terminating his parental rights.

C. Striking of the Pleading Seeking Judge McBeth's Disqualification

Father contends the orders terminating his parental rights are void because Judge McBeth erred in striking his pleading seeking her disqualification due to her alleged bias or prejudice against him. We decline to consider father's argument disputing Judge McBeth's ruling, as it is procedurally improper.

Under Code of Civil Procedure section 170.4, subdivision (b), "if a statement of disqualification . . . on its face . . . discloses no legal grounds for disqualification, the trial judge against whom it was filed may order it stricken." (Code Civ. Proc. § 170.4, subd. (b).) Code of Civil Procedure section 170.3, subdivision (d) sets forth "the exclusive means of challenging a denial of a motion to disqualify a judge." (People v.