L. A. Cnty. Dep't of Children & Family Servs. v. Tatiana G. (In re Michelle P.)
[…] The same evidence supports the court's removal order as well. Father's Court-Ordered Services

We also reject father's contention that because there is no substantial evidence to support the jurisdictional finding that he is a substance abuser, the disposition orders requiring him to drug test and participate in substance abuse counseling must be reversed.

The court has authority to direct any reasonable orders to the parents of minors over whom the court has found jurisdiction. (§ 362, subd. (d).) "The program in which a parent or guardian is required to participate shall be designed to eliminate those conditions that led to the court's finding that the child is a person described by Section 300." (Ibid.) "'The juvenile court has broad discretion to determine what would best serve and protect the child's interests and to fashion a dispositional order accordingly.