In re B.A.
[…] It did not mention section 361, subdivision (c)(1) in either its oral pronouncement or its minute order. It did not apply the factors required under subdivision (c)(1) by making findings that the child faced a substantial danger if returned home and that no other reasonable means were available to protect the child.

Regardless of whether the court had the power to issue the order pursuant to section 361, subdivision (c)(1), it had the power to do so pursuant to section 361, subdivision (a)(1) and section 362, subdivision (a). Unlike subdivision (c)(1) of section 361, subdivision (a)(1) applies to "any parent," not solely to parents with whom the child resides. (In re Julien H. (2016) 3 Cal.App.5th 1084, 1090.) It authorizes the court to "'limit the control to be exercised over the dependent child by any parent" (Ibid., italics added.) Similarly, section 362, subdivision (a) authorizes the court to "make any and all reasonable orders for the . . . custody" of a child adjudged a dependent of the court.