In re B.A.
[…] (In re Lorenzo C. (1997) 54 Cal.App.4th 1330, 1338.) Appellant's attorney arguably made a tactical decision, realizing that her most important obligation to her client was to place B.A. back with the maternal grandmother. If so, appellant forfeited the issue and cannot now obtain reversal of the dispositional order to which she did not object.

We also find that the removal order was justified. Appellant relies on section 361, subdivision (c), which provides in relevant part that "[a] dependent child shall not be taken from the physical custody of his or her parents . . . with whom the child resides at the time the petition was initiated, unless" certain requirements are met. (§ 361, subd. (c), italics added.) Under this statute, removing a child from a parent who does not "reside" with the child at the relevant time is error.