Kull Auction & Real Estate Co. v. Miller
[…] Doc. 6 at 8-10; see also 27 C.F.R. § 478.126a (requiring Form 3310.4 to be filed by the close of business). Kull Auction was previously warned for failures to file Form 3310.4 after the 2007 inspection. Doc. 16 at 11.

In order to revoke a license, the Bureau must make a finding of a “willful” violation. Section 923(g)(3) provides in pertinent part that:

The Attorney General may, after notice and opportunity for hearing, revoke any license issued under this section if the holder of such license has willfully violated any provision of this chapter or any rule or regulation prescribed by the Attorney General under this chapter ...
18 U.S.C. § 923(g)(3).

After an administrative hearing before Director Miller, the Bureau found the four violations were willful and issued a Final Notice to revoke Kull Auction's license.