Krueger v. Cembrowski (In re Cembrowski)
[…] ¶21 Ultimately, Gary provides only conclusory allegations and does not provide facts admissible in evidence that would prove any of the elements of his objections or claim. Affidavits in support of and in opposition to a motion for summary judgment "shall be made on personal knowledge and shall set forth such evidentiary facts as would be admissible in evidence." WIS. STAT. § 802.08(3). "The party opposing summary judgment 'may not rest upon the mere allegations or denials of the pleadings' but instead, through affidavits or otherwise, 'must set forth specific facts showing that there is a genuine issue for trial.'" Oracular Milwaukee, Inc., 323 Wis.2d 682, ¶26 (quoting WIS. STAT. § 802.08(3)).