Kroehle Lincoln Mercury v. Bur. of Motor Veh.
[…] Measor v. Measor, 160 Ohio App.3d 60, 2005-Ohio-1417, at ¶ 9, citing Booth v. Booth (1989), 44 Ohio St.3d 142, 144, and Blakemore v. Blakemore (1983), 5 Ohio St.3d 217, 219.

{¶ 30} Location and Signage Requirements

{¶ 31} The Board found that Mr. Kroehle had violated R.C. 4517.03 and O.A.C. 4501:1-3-03, which govern the location requirements for a used car dealership and the signage requirements necessary to operate such a business.

{¶ 32} R.C. 4517.03(C) states that: "No used motor vehicle dealer shall sell, display, offer for sale, or deal in motor vehicles at any place except an established place of business that is used exclusively for the purpose of selling, displaying, offering for sale, or dealing in motor vehicles."