Krenklis v. Shinn
[…] Holle, 240 Ariz. 300, 308, ¶ 38 (2016), and we are bound by the decisions of our supreme court, State v. Smyers, 207 Ariz. 314, 318, ¶ 15, n.4 (2004). We find no error.
State v. Krenklis, 2019 WL 664727 (Ariz.Ct.App. February 19, 2019).

Initially, the Court notes that Petitioner was indicted on eight counts of sexual conduct with a minor in violation of A.R.S. § 13-1405. The Arizona statute which Petitioner complains unconstitutionally shifted the burden and required him to “disprove” that he acted with sexual intent, former A.R.S. § 13-1407(E), did not apply to sexual conduct with a minor pursuant to A.R.S. § 13-1405. See A.R.S. § 13-1407(E) (2015) (“It is a defense to a prosecution pursuant to § 13-1404 or 13-1410 that the defendant was not motivated by a sexual interest.”).