Kreidler v. Pixler
[…] Plaintiff has not identified with particularity the who, what, where, when, why, and how of the supposed agreement to defraud Cascade. Accordingly, the civil conspiracy claim cannot stand as currently alleged, and it is dismissed without prejudice.

6. Criminal Profiteering Act Claim Against the Moving Defendants.

Plaintiff alleges that defendants violated RCW 9A.82.060, which provides as follows:

(1) A person commits the offense of leading organized crime by:
(a) Intentionally organizing, managing, directing, supervising, or financing any three or more persons with the intent to engage in a pattern of criminal profiteering activity; or
(b) Intentionally inciting or inducing others to engage in violence or intimidation with the intent to further or promote the accomplishment of a pattern of criminal profiteering activity.

The Court assumes, as the parties did, that a Criminal Profiteering Act claim can be alleged against a corporate entity like Midwest.

RCW 9A.82.010(4) defines "criminal profiteering" as