Krauss v. Krauss
[…] Id. at 284.

If a court finds a material change in circumstance has occurred, it must then apply the Child Support Guidelines to determine the level of support to which the child is entitled. See Wills, 340 Md. at 491 (remanding for recalculation of father's child support obligation using monthly income earned while incarcerated); accord Sczudlo v. Berry, 129 Md.App. 529, 541-42 (1999) (remanding for calculation of appellant's child support obligation based on income and change in circumstance). Use of the Child Support Guidelines is mandatory. See FL § 12-202(a) ("[I]n any proceeding to establish or modify child support, whether pendente lite or permanent, the court shall use the child support guidelines set forth in this subtitle"). The Guidelines provide a schedule of monthly obligation amounts based on the parents' combined actual income. FL §12-204(e). If the parties' combined monthly income is $15,000.00 or less, the court is required to follow the Guidelines. FL §12-204(e); see Kpetigo v.