Krause v. UPS Supply Chain Solutions, Inc.
[…] Wiedmann v. The Bradford Group, Inc., 831 N.E.2d 304, 312 (Mass. 2005). "An employee claiming to be aggrieved by a violation of" the Wage Act may institute a civil action for "injunctive relief, for any damages incurred, and for any lost wages and other benefits." MASS GEN. LAWS ch. 149, § 150. This remedy applies to employees seeking the payment of commissions. Id. at § 148 ("[C]ommissions so determined and due such employees shall be subject to the provisions of section [150].").