Kramer v. State Retirement Board
[…] An adequately briefed argument must provide meaningful legal analysis. A brief must go beyond providing conclusory statements and fully identify, analyze, and cite its legal arguments. This analysis requires not just bald citation to authority but development of that authority and reasoned analysis based on that authority." (footnotes and internal quotation marks omitted)). Thus, we decline to address this argument further.

C. Incorporation by Reference

¶ 23 The Kramers, citing to Utah Code section 31A-21-106(1), argue that the Enrollment Form illegally incorporated the Subrogation Clause by reference. See generally Utah Code Ann. § 31A-21-106(1) (2005) ("[A]n insurance policy may not contain any agreement or incorporate any provision not fully set forth in the policy or in an application or other document attached to and made a part of the policy at the time of its delivery, unless the policy, application, or agreement accurately reflects the terms of the incorporated agreement, provision, or attached document." (emphasis added)). However, the Enrollment Form contains no material terms regarding the Kramers' health insurance. Therefore, the Enrollment Form was not the contract and does not fall under section 31A-21-106(1)'s prohibition on incorporation by reference in insurance policies.