Kourtney C. v. Nev. Dep't of Family Servs. (In re K.C.)
[…] As substantial evidence supports the district court's findings, we conclude that it properly determined parental fault existed. NRS 128.105(1)(b). We also conclude that substantial evidence supports the district court's finding that termination of parental rights is in the child's best interest. NRS 128.105(1) ("The primary consideration in any [termination proceeding is] whether the best interests of the child will be served by the termination."). Specifically, the evidence supports that appellant's conduct impacted the child, as the child has attachment issues.