Koontz v. Wells Fargo N.A.
[…] Code § 29B-1-7 (West Virginia Freedom of Information Act) ("Any person who is denied access to public records requested pursuant to this article and who successfully brings a suit filed pursuant to section five of this article shall be entitled to recover his or her attorney fees and court costs from the public body that denied him or her access to the records."); W. Va. Code § 36B-3-116(f) (Uniform Common Interest Ownership Act) ("A judgment or decree in any action brought under this section must include costs and reasonable attorney's fees for the prevailing party."); W. Va.