Konstantinova v. Garbuzov
[…] See discussion supra, II.B.1. Accordingly, Count V against Myasnikov is dismissed without prejudice.

3. Count VI - Attempt to Violate 18 U.S.C. § 1584, 1589, 1590, 1594, 1595 and Count VII - Conspiracy to Violate 18 U.S.C, § 1584, 1589, 1590, 1594, 1595

Plaintiff seeks reliefunder 18 U.S.C. § 1595(a) claiming that Defendants contravened § 1594(a) and (b) by attempting and conspiring to bring her to the United States for the purpose of involuntary servitude and forced labor in violation of sections 1584, 1589 and trafficking in violation of section 1590. Section 1594 provides:

(a) Whoever attempts to violate section 1581, 1583, 1584, 1589, 1590, or 1591 shall be punishable in the same manner as a completed violation of that section.
(b) Whoever conspires with another to violate section 1581, 1583, 1589, 1590, or 1592 shall be punished in the same manner as a completed violation of such section.