Koncaur Capital Corp. v. Bennett
[…] S. Ct. R. 341(h)(7) (eff. May 5, 2018) ("Points not argued are forfeited and shall not be raised in the reply brief"). Accordingly, the trial court did not err in granting summary judgment for Kondaur and in denying Derrick's motion to reconsider the grant of summary judgment.

¶ 28 Motion to Vacate

¶ 29 Derrick next argues that the trial court erred in denying his section 2-1301(e) motion to vacate the "Order of Default and Judgment of Foreclosure and Sale [that] was entered solely against Defendant, KIMBERLY BENNETT," since Derrick had a meritorious defense to the action. ¶ 30 Section 2-1301(e) provides: "The court may in its discretion, before final order or judgment, set aside any default, and may on motion filed within 30 days after entry thereof set aside any final order or judgment upon any terms and conditions that shall be reasonable." 735 ILCS 5/2-1301(e) (West 2016); see also Wells Fargo Bank, N.A. v.