Kogut v. Chickosky
[…] I find that each of these actions was taken in willful violation of this court's orders. Pursuant to General Statutes § 52-256b, I find that the plaintiff is entitled to an award of reasonable attorneys fees. The plaintiff is directed to submit to the court a motion setting forth the amount of fees requested together with an affidavit setting forth the basis for that amount.

Section 52-256b provides that "(a) When any person is found in contempt of any order or judgment of the Superior Court, the court may award to the petitioner a reasonable attorneys fee and the fees of the officer serving the contempt citation, such sums to be paid by the person found in contempt."

Irrespective of this court's finding of contempt against the Chickoskys, the plaintiff seeks and is entitled to further orders of the court to remedy the violations of this court's previous orders.