KOEL v. ASHCROFT
[…] In analyzing a motion to dismiss, the Court must accept as true all material allegations in the complaint, and construe them in the light most favorable to the nonmoving party.NL Industries, Inc. v. Kaplan, 792 F.2d 896, 898 (9th Cir. 1986).

Previously, in connection with Defendant's second motion to dismiss, Defendant argued, inter alia, that Plaintiff failed to exhaust her administrative remedies with respect to the claims based on the thirty-day suspension by failing to timely file her Merit Systems Protection Board ("MSPB") appeal. See 5 C.F.R. § 1201.154(a) (setting forth the requirement that a claimant must file an appeal with the MSPB "no later than 30 days after the effective date, if any, of the action being appealed, or 30 days after the date of receipt of the agency's decision on the appealable action, whichever is later.").