Kleaving v. State
[…] Lahr v. State, 640 N.E.2d 756, 760 (Ind.Ct.App.1994), trans. denied.

We consider only the evidence that supports the verdict, and we draw all reasonable inferences from that evidence. We will neither reweigh the evidence nor judge the credibility of witnesses. We will uphold a conviction if the record supports it with substantial evidence of probative value from which a reasonable trier of fact could infer that the appellant was guilty beyond a reasonable doubt.
Ferge v. State, 764 N.E.2d 268, 270 (Ind.Ct.App.2002).

Indiana Code section 35–41–3–9 defines the defense of entrapment and provides:

(a) It is a defense that:

(1) the prohibited conduct of the person was the product of a law enforcement officer, or his agent, using persuasion or other means likely to cause the person to engage in the conduct; and

(2) the person was not predisposed to commit the offense.

(b) Conduct merely affording a person an opportunity to commit the offense does not constitute entrapment.
Ferge, 764 N.E.2d at 271. When an accused raises this defense, the prosecution must prove that he was not innocently lured and enticed into the criminal activity. Williams v. State, 274 Ind. 94, 97, 409 N.E.2d 571, 574 (Ind.1980).