KLC Farm v. Perdue
[…] Citations to 7 C.F.R. § 1412.53 in this Order are to the § 1412.53 in effect from September 26, 2014 to August 15, 2018.

7 U.S.C. § 9017(g)(2) also required the Secretary "to the maximum extent possible" to "calculate a separate actual crop revenue and agriculture risk coverage guarantee for irrigated and non-irrigated covered commodities." Plaintiffs never argue that the promulgated regulation setting forth the 25% thresholds was impermissible itself; instead they argue only that the change in this case made the yield unrepresentative under § 9017(g)(4).