Kitko v. Young
[…] Therefore, this issue is more appropriately raised at the summary judgment stage.

C. Count Three - Violation of Pennsylvania Constitution (Young)

Plaintiff's third claim is related to the same conduct referenced in his second claim against Young, but is pled as a violation of the Pennsylvania Constitution. Doc. No. 45 at 11. Although not evident from the Complaint, the Court presumes that Plaintiff refers to Article I, Section 8 of the Pennsylvania Constitution, which holds that "[t]he people shall be secure in their persons, houses, papers and possessions from unreasonable searches and seizures, and no warrant to search any place or seize any person or things shall issue without describing them as nearly as may be, nor without probable case, supported by oath or affirmation subscribed to by the affiant." Pa. Const.