Kissner v. Wash. State Dep't of Revenue
[…] Co. v. Dep 't of Revenue, 141 Wn.2d 139, 148, 3 P.3d 741 (2000)). A party is entitled to summary judgment where there is no dispute as to any material fact and the party is entitled to judgment as a matter of law. CR 56(c).

DOR's actions are subject-to review under the APA. RCW 34.05.570; see also, e.g., Dep't of Revenue v. Bi-Mor, Inc., 171 Wn.App. 197, 201-02, 286 P.3d 417 (2012). The APA provides for judicial review of "other agency action[s]." RCW 34.05.570(4). The Estates are entitled to relief from DOR's other agency .actions if those actions are (1) unconstitutional, (2) "[o]utside the statutory authority of the agency or the authority conferred by a provision of law, " or (3) arbitrary or capricious. RCW 34.05.570(4)(c)(i)-(iii). The Estates bear the burden of establishing the invalidity of DOR's actions. RCW 34.05.570(l)(a).