King v. King
[…] Stephen alleges that these terms impose restrictions or limitations on his right to possession of the children that exceed those that are required to protect the best interest of the children. See Tex. Fam. Code §153.193 ("The terms of an order that denies possession of a child to a parent or imposes restrictions or limitations on a parent's right to possession of or access to a child may not exceed those that are required to protect the best interest of the child."). Stephen argues that the evidence was legally and factually insufficient to support that the trial court's rulings were in the best interest of the children. See id.

A non-exhaustive list of factors guides our review of the trial court's determination of the best interest of the children.