King v. Inova Health Care Servs.
[…] See 29 U.S.C. § 2612(e) (requiring employees to "provide the employer with not less than 30 days' notice, before the date the leave is to begin" based on foreseeable pregnancy, adoption, care for employee's family member's serious health condition, or the employee's own serious health condition).