King v. Export Dev. Can. (In re Zetta Jet USA, Inc.)
[…] Complaint ¶¶ 123, 241, 292-96. For the reasons stated above, Y3/Y4's assertion, that the $12.4 Million Transfer was not the Debtors' property, is contrary to the Complaint's allegations.

Section 1110(a)(1) provides that "the right of a secured party with a security interest in equipment ... or of a lessor or conditional vendor of such equipment, to take possession of such equipment in compliance with a security agreement, lease, or conditional sale contract, and to enforce any of its other rights or remedies, under such security agreement, lease, or conditional sale contract, to sell, lease, or otherwise retain or dispose of such equipment, is not limited or otherwise affected by any other provision of this title or by any power of the court." This section "takes aircraft out of the automatic stay ... and entitles secured lenders and financing lessors to repossess their collateral." United Airlines, Inc. v. U S. Bank N.A., 406 F.3d 918, 922 (7th Cir. 2005).