King v. Berryhill
[…] Ms. King-Johnson submitted a statement explaining Plaintiff's reaction while experiencing a seizure, and that her mother's seizures "last about 2-3 minutes." [Tr. 288]. Additionally, Ms. King-Johnson stated that Plaintiff had a seizure while driving which caused a wreck in 2013, and later missed her stop while taking public transportation, which resulted in her mother "not [going] anywhere without someone." [Id.].

The regulations provide that an ALJ may consider information from "non-medical sources." See 20 C.F.R. §§ 404.1513(d)(4), 416.913(d)(4); see also Social Security Ruling 06-3p, 2006 WL 2329939, at *2 (Aug. 9, 2006) (listing "other sources" as defined in §§ 404.1513(d) and 416.913(d) as including "spouses, parents and other caregivers, siblings, other relatives, friends, neighbors, clergy, and employers").