King v. Bank of America Corp.
[…] While King's claim is plausible, his Complaint does not satisfy the requirements of Fed.R.Civ.P. 9(b).

King has 30 days to file an amended complaint. The amended complaint must include: (1) the name of the individual(s) who made the representation (or the name of their employer); (2) where the representation was made; (3) the content of the representation; (4) the fraudulent scheme; (5) the fraudulent intent of the individual(s) who made the representation; and (6) the injury King suffered as a result of the representation.

2. Violation of the MBLSLA, MCLA § 445.1672(b) (Count X)

Under MCLA § 445.1672(b): "It is a violation of this act for a licensee or registrant to . . . [e]ngage in fraud, deceit, or material misrepresentation in connection with any transaction governed by this act."