Kim v. Yoo
[…] United States v. Bushlow, 832 F. Supp. 574, 583 (E.D.N.Y. 1993) (internal citations omitted); see also Citibank, N.A. v. Benedict, No. 97 Civ. 9541 (AGS), 2000 WL 322785, at *15 (S.D.N.Y. Mar. 28, 2000) (holding that "transferee has disposed of the property or has damaged it, the [creditor] should have personal judgment against the transferee for value" and collecting cases). Such relief is not imposing the underlying Judgment itself onto anyone other than J. Yoo. To the extent that Defendants seek a declaratory judgment further on the matter, it is denied.

a. The Section 273 and 275 Claims

Section 273 provides that: "Every conveyance made and every obligation incurred by a person who is or will be thereby rendered insolvent is fraudulent as to creditors without regard to his actual intent if the conveyance is made or the obligation is incurred without a fair consideration." NY DCL § 273. The Second Circuit has instructed that a conveyance is "deemed constructively fraudulent" under Section 273 only if "two separate elements are satisfied: first, it is made without 'fair consideration,' and second, the transferor is insolvent or will be rendered insolvent by the