Kilgore v. Saul
[…] However, her most recent records [from] July and August of 2018 show that the claimant was working retail and enjoying it[,] making no mention of urinary frequency issues [Tr. 1139 & 1142]. Therefore, after my review of the entire record, I have found the claimant's urinary frequency to be a current non-severe impairment.
[Tr. 14].

At Step Two, the ALJ is required to consider whether Plaintiff's alleged impairments constitute "medically determinable" impairments. See 20 C.F.R. §§ 404.1508; 416.920(a)(4)(ii); 404.1520(a)(4)(ii). A medically determinable impairment "must result from anatomical, physiological, or psychological abnormalities which can be shown by medically acceptable clinical and laboratory diagnostic techniques," and "must be established by medical evidence consisting of signs, symptoms, and laboratory findings, not only by [the claimant's] statement of symptoms." 20 C.F.R. §§ 404.1508; 416.908. Additionally, an impairment must meet the durational requirement, meaning, "it must have lasted or must be