Khetammohammad A. v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec.
[…] (Dkt. 9 at 19-22). What is more, all of this evidence dates back to late 2016 and early 2017-two years prior to Plaintiff's hearing and the ALJ's decision. It is unclear why the ALJ ignored this two-year gap between Plaintiff's last examination and the hearing considering his obligation to develop Plaintiff's complete medical history. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.912(b)(1)(ii) (“Complete medical history means the records of your medical source(s) covering at least the 12 months preceding the month in which you file your application.”).

Moreover, the ALJ was aware of the gap because he repeatedly noted the limited treatment evidence related to Plaintiff's physical functioning in his decision. (Dkt. 9 at 2022).